Log In

Log In

Forgot Your Password?

Cart Subtotal: $0.00

Privacy Policy / Customer Service

Customer Service

Disclaimer

All items are sold as curios only. We cannot guarantee results nor take any responsibility for the outcome of using magical products. These items are for entertainment purposes only and must be over 18 years of age to order from Lucky House Mystical Store or obtain parental consent.

Shipping & Delivery

We ship all orders via UPS or through the United States Post Office. To ship UPS we must have a physical address as we cannot ship UPS to a PO Box. If your order qualifies for free shipping we have the option of shipping via UPS or the USPS & we will need a physical address to ship to instead of a PO Box. We ship all orders placed Monday thru Friday before 3PM EST that same day unless an item you have ordered is out of stock. If we are out of stock of any item you have ordered we will call you or send you an email and give you the following options:

  • Wait for the missing item to be restocked and receive your complete order (We will give you a timeframe for receipt of the missing item)
  • Receive credit for the missing item and have the balance of your order shipped that day
  • A complete refund of your order.

Refused shipments:

If you decide to refuse any shipments from Lucky House Mystical Store, you are responsible for the original shipping charges to you, any duties, taxes and/or customs charges that are incurred on the package (on both the original and return shipments) and the cost of returning the package to Lucky House Mystical Store This amount will be subtracted from your merchandise refund.

Damaged shipments:

For standard carrier shipments (i.e.; US Postal Service, UPS, etc.), we must have been notified by phone or email of any damage or other problems and have been provided with any and all additional information within 2 business days of you receiving your products. . Once you have determined that the products shipped to you were received damaged, you need to notify us and the carrier (i.e.; US Postal Service, UPS, etc.) within 2 business days.If your package does not arrive in acceptable condition, DO NOT ACCEPT it from the carrier. If you accept the damaged package from the courier you may be responsible for the return shipping cost. Contact the shipping carrier if there is any damage, spillage or breakage -- they may return to pick the package up. All packages typically leave our warehouse in good condition, but damages can still occur, even during transit. 

International Shipping & Delivery

All international orders are subject to Customs inspections as well as possible fees and/or taxes. These charges are determined by the country to which the package is shipped, and payment is the responsibility of the customer, not of Lucky House Mystical Store. Some packages may be delayed as much as 2-3 weeks, depending on Customs. Signature may be required upon delivery. Shipping charges, taxes and other country's fees are non-refundable. Lucky House Mystical Store reserve the right to cancel any order. We ship all of our international orde via USPS. We want to advice all of our international customer, if you select to ship your package using USPS First Class, you a completely liable for your package. USPS First Class does not include a tracking number or insurances. If you wish to secure your package you would have to ship your order using USPS Protiy Mail.   

Privacy & Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. (Read More)

Returns & Replacements

Our products are not returnable under any circumstances, unless shipped by error on our part. This policy is non negociable. This policy is for your protection so we can ensure the high quality of our products. With this policy in effect you can rest assured that the products you buy from us have not been contaminated by any outside source. Unless do to an error on our part, a 10% restocking fee will apply to all returns to cover credit card fees, labor incurred, etc.

Ordering
All billing information provided must be truthful and accurate. Providing any untruthful or inaccurate information may result in order cancellation. Prior to accepting an order we may also request additional information from you. We reserve the right to refuse or cancel an order for any reason including limitations on quantities available for purchase, inaccuracies, or errors in product or pricing information, or problems identified by our credit and fraud avoidance department. Orders can be cancled within one hour of placing via, telephone or email. Otherwise a 10% restocking fee will be charged. We will contact if additional information is required to accept your order.
Payment, Pricing & Promotions
Payments

We Accept Payment via Major Credit Cards – Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Our checkout process is encrypted with a 128-bit SSL certificate. This ensures all sensitive data, such as credit card information and billing/shipping address be processed securely without any compromising factors.

What is SSL?

SSL is short for Secure Sockets Layer, a protocol developed by Netscape for transmission of private and sensitive materials via the Internet. SSL uses a cryptographic system that utilizes two keys to encrypt data - a public key known to everyone and a private key known only to the recipient of the message.

Taxes

Sales tax of 6% will be charged to items shipped to the state of Florida.

Promotions & New Products

Promotions and NEW products will be available time to time on our web site , you will also be notified via Email if you registered to our Newsletter.

Viewing Orders

It's easy to check the status of your order! First, visit online My Orders and enter your luckyhousemysticalstore.com username and password. 

 

If you do not have an account, please refer to your order confirmation email or email us at sales@luckyhousemysticalstore.com.

Updating Account Information
Sign in to the luckyhousemysticalstore.com website to update your email and password information from the My Account page. If you can't sign in with your current password, send yourself a password reset email first.

Privacy Policy 

This privacy policy sets out how Lucky House Mystical Store uses and protects any information that you give Lucky House Mystical Store when you use this website. Lucky House Mystical Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Lucky House Mystical Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@luckyhousemysticalstore.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 1873 S State Rd 7 Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.